Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club

©Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 2018                         All Rights Reserved

Kennel Club ID 118

“To promote the breeding of good gundogs”

Patron: Mr John R Mawer

Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club

Retriever Working Test Results 2018.

DUKERIES WORKING TEST RESULTS


Working Tests were held on April 29th 2018

at West View Farm, Besthorpe, Notts.


By Kind permission of Mrs M E Sandford’s family.


Judges; Mr P Robinson, Mr D Bellamy, Mrs C Woods & Mr C Albone

Chief Steward – Caralyn Gretton


Puppy Test


1st Godfrey Lowe with Jogolo Sail

2nd Steve Townsend with Isleofman Gypsy

3rd Daryl Boldy with Garrenwell Governess



Novice Test


1st Alison Cook with Vilendal Mercedes

2nd Martin Abbott with Cuckavalda Nin

3rd Gill King with Teeshot Macey

4th Helen Smith with Kenquince Sneak Right In

C.O.M.'s

Julie Campbell with Lowsommer  Barley

Penny Marriner with Dark Cloud Of The Sky

Gary Ellis’  Lowforge Istrabraq (Handler Audrey Ellis)

Sue Corden with Higgscroft Corylus Avelana




Veteran Test


1st Phil Wagland’s Pebbletoft Primrose

 (Handler Anna Wagland )

2nd Steve Townsend with Ruby Wishes

3rd Sue Lowe with Lowsommer Win A Million

4th Mark Schiller with Overthwarts Olive


DUKERIES WORKING TEST RESULTS


An Open Working Test  was held on the Osberton Estate  

on April 15th 2018

By kind permission of Mr G M T Foljambe.


Judges; Mr A Hewer, Mr J Christon & Mr D Boldy

Chief Steward – Caralyn Gretton


1st Victoria Stanley's with Lab. D  FT.Ch. Patanavac Brough

2nd Henrik Vilendal with Lab. D. Shimnavale Kaiser Of Vilendal

3rd Victoria Stanley with Lab. D. Minstead Maigret
4th Sue Corden with Lab.B. Dalespring Black Orchid

C.O.M.

Nessa Thompson with GR.D. Waterfall Willow Of Haventrent.

Harvey Richardson with GR.D. Idonea Southdownway

Sue Lowe with Lab.D. Lowsommer Seven Seas Of Rye

RESULTS

1st  Daryl Boldy with Garrenwell Capri

2nd  Carol Probert withTurpingreen Aluna of Corsemalzie

3rd  John Cardno with Buskettslawn Astrid

4th  Andy Brook with Javfav Pavlova

Joint 4th (due to miscalculations)

Penny Marriner with Cherry B Lady


C.O.M Geoff Dobb with Long Marsh Anna

Ken Byron Copperwheat Aston Chief


.

A OPEN COLD GAME  A.V Retriever Working Test.

Was held on Sunday 12th August at Osberton, Notts

By kind permission of  Mr G M T Foljambe

Judges: Annette Clarke, Peter Goddard & Andy Kinta


Chief Steward: Caralyn Gretton


A NOVICE COLD GAME A.V RETRIEVER TEST

Was held on  Sunday 26th August 2018.
At Inkersall Lodge, Bilsthorpe, Notts.

 By kind permission of Mr Mrs J Mawer & Family.
Judges; Mrs M Pearce, Mrs S Lowe, Mr W Hales


Chief Steward: Caralyn Gretton


RESULTS

1st  Tom Sagar with Ellswinder Martha of Ronorabrook

2nd  Shaun Eadson with Hollowgate Glows Red Ember

3rd  Janette Sayer with Hollowgate Dancing Flames

4th  Sally Tyman with Braidenvale Andros

 C.O.M’s:- Julie Campbell with Lowsommer Barley

.Geoff Dobb with Woodcockhill Gnu


Kindly Sponsored by Skinners Pet Food